2023 Celebration Sale
On July 27th at 6PM CDT
Porter County Fair in collaboration with Kraft Auction Services
will be having a LIVE & ONLINE 4-H Celebration Sale!
2022 Celebration Sale
Winners & Buyers
Exhibitor: Morgan Shurr
Award: Grand Champion Market Lamb
Buyer: CLH CPAS and Consultants
Exhibitor: Dakota Compton
Award: Grand Champion Royale Carcass
Buyer:Pat Haman Family and Sims Meat Processing
Exhibitor: McKenzie Birky
Award: 6th Overall Market Lamb
Buyer: Teachers Credit Union
Exhibitor: Bella Birky
Award: Champion Dorset Market Lamb
Buyer: Heinold Beef Farm & Pleasant Township Buyer’s Group
Exhibitor: Jocelyn Byers
Award: Grand Champion Meat Pen
Buyer: Dennis & Joyce Steinhilber
Exhibitor: Devon Klemp
Award: Grand Champion Barrow
Buyer: Dynamic Metal Recycling
Exhibitor: Elizabeth Schuck
Award: Grand Champion Pen of Two
Buyer: Kouts Ace Hardware, Kraft Auction Service, and Yager Construction
Exhibitor: Devon Klemp
Award: Champion Hereford Barrow
Buyer: Indiana Beverage
Exhibitor: Nathan Stoner
Award: Champion Bronze Turkey
Buyer: Connie Rudd Hannon, BTBH Law, Rudd Asset Management, ON Top Precision Ag
Exhibitor: Madalyn King
Award: Champion Broilers
Buyer: Thorgren Tool and Molding Co Inc, 1st Source Bank, Giesler Family
Exhibitor: Kara Krause
Award: Champion Meat Geese
Buyer: Porter Township Buyer’s Group
Exhibitor: Caleb Hajek
Award: Champion Eggs
Buyer: Friends and Family of Caleb Hajek
Exhibitor: Mairead Hannon Kennedy
Award: Grand Champion Carcass
Buyer: Tims Tools, Inc.
Exhibitor: Norah Grimmer
Award: 5th Overall Steer, Reserve Champion
Buyer: Eric Opperman
Exhibitor: Jaiden Spratley
Award: Champion Cianina
Buyer: Michael Morningstar
Exhibitor: Blake Terpstra
Award: Res. Grand Champion Dairy Steer
Buyer: Kraft Auction Service
Exhibitor: Dalilah Cable
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Ayrshire
Buyer: Justin Higer
Exhibitor: Evyenia Lawley
Award: Grand Champion Dairy Goat Milk
Buyer: Tudor Fashion Floors Inc, Warne Insurance Agency, Friends of Evyenia Lawley
Exhibitor: Mattie Sandberg
Award: Res. Grand Champion Market Lamb
Buyer: Lauer Wealth Management
Exhibitor: Jacob Fry
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Royale Carcass
Buyer: 1st Source Bank
Exhibitor: Jacob Fry
Award: Champion Southdown Market Lamb
Buyer: Porter Township Buyer’s Group
Exhibitor: Mason Fry
Award: Champion W.F. Crossbred Market Lamb
Buyer: Dr Lonnie & Terri Ailes
Exhibitor: Cody Boone
Award: Grand Champion Rabbit Carcass
Buyer: Bohling AED Farm LLC
Exhibitor: Tyler Banks
Award: 4th Overall Market Barrow
Buyer: Valparaiso University Buyers’ Group
Exhibitor: Analysa Miller
Award: Grand Champion Pen of Two
Buyer: Tazco Redi-Mix
Exhibitor: Hudson Duttlinger
Award: Champion Poland China Barrow
Buyer: Signature CO2 Services
Exhibitor: Kristin O’Dell
Award: Reserve Champion Bronze Turkey
Buyer: Andrew Sharp
Exhibitor: Bryce King
Award: Reserve Champion Broilers
Buyer: La Porte County Fair, Chick-fil-A Valparaiso
Exhibitor: Addison Swartz
Award: Reserve Champion Meat Geese
Buyer: D. Good Farms
Exhibitor: Lucas Pettit
Award: Reserve Champion Eggs
Buyer: Meyer Veterinary Hospital
Exhibitor: Carson Goetz
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Carcass
Buyer: Thorgren Tool and Molding Co Inc.
Exhibitor: Bryce Metzger
Award: 6th Overall Steer, Champion Maine
Buyer: Geisler Family
Exhibitor: Sam Thorgren
Award: Champion Hereford
Buyer: Dr. Anthony Levenda, Giesler Family, Elegan Sportswear
Exhibitor: Elodie Spears
Award: Grand Champion Ayrshire
Buyer: Mike Simpson-Porter Co. Republicans, North Porter County Buyer’s Group
Exhibitor: Emma Spears
Award: Reserve Champion Brown Swiss
Buyer: North Porter County Buyer’s Group
Exhibitor: Tyler Banks
Award: Grand Champion Dairy Goat Wether
Buyer: Morgan Township Buyers Group
Exhibitor: Evelyn Stoner
Award: Grand Champion Market Lamb Carcass
Buyer: Mark Good Construction
Exhibitor: Jonah Hasse
Award: 3rd Overall Market Lamb
Buyer: Horvat’s Custom Hardwood, LLC
Exhibitor: Maya Compton
Award: Katahdin Market Lamb
Buyer: Porter County Independent Concessions
Exhibitor: Leah Lewin
Award: Champion Pen of 2 Market Lambs
Buyer: Clayridge Farms LLC
Exhibitor: Heather Cox
Award: Grand Champion Rabbit Carcass
Buyer: Great Lakes Labs
Exhibitor: Devon Klemp
Award: 5th Overall Market Barrow
Buyer: Mike Simpson, Porter Co. Republicans
Exhibitor: Hudson Duttlinger
Award: Champion Berkshire Barrow
Buyer: Hanford Packing Co.
Exhibitor: Bella Birky
Award: Champion Spot Barrow
Buyer: Sharp School Services & Fire In the Hole LLC
Exhibitor: Kara Krause
Award: Champion White Turkey
Buyer: Bill Kylek
Exhibitor: Ethan Lucas
Award: Champion Roasters
Buyer: Boiler Up Ethan Buyers Group
Exhibitor: Jacob Reeve
Award: Champion Meat Ducks
Buyer: Reeve Family Farms
Exhibitor: Dallas Richey
Award: Grand Champion Overall Steer
Buyer: Friends of Dallas Richey
Exhibitor: Bryce Metzger
Award: 3rd Overall Steer, Champion PCB
Buyer: Dr. Jac A. Cooper, Sr
Exhibitor: Owen Bollenbacher
Award: Champion Simmental
Buyer: CLH CPAS and Consultants
Exhibitor: Norah Cervik
Award: Champion Market Heifer
Buyer: KD Lawn and Landscape Group
Exhibitor: Emma Spears
Award: Grand Champion Brown Swiss
Buyer: Kouts Ace Hardware, Mitzner Meats LLC, Mitzner Farms
Exhibitor: Stephanie Boone
Award: Reserve Grand Champion Holstein
Buyer: Kraft Auction Service
Exhibitor: Marley Koeppen
Award: Reserve Grand Dairy Goat Weather
Buyer: Steven & Randi Webber
Exhibitor: Evelyn Stoner
Award: Res. Grand Champ Meat Goat Wether
Buyer: Morgan Township Buyers Group
Exhibitor: Dakota Compton
Award: Res. Grand Champion Lamb Carcass
Buyer: Horizon Bank-Valparaiso
Exhibitor: Kristen O’Dell
Award: 4th Overall Market Lamb
Buyer: Morgan Township Buyer's Group
Exhibitor: Jacob Fry
Award: Champion Dorset Market Lamb
Buyer: Clayridge Farms LLC
Exhibitor: Heather Cox
Award: Grand Champion Meat Pen
Buyer: Morgan Township Buyers Group
Exhibitor: Kaden Maxwell
Award: Gand Champion Market Barrow
Buyer: Lauer Wealth Management
Exhibitor: Hudson Duttlinger
Award: Grand Champion Market Gilt
Buyer: In Honor of Ashlee Duttlinger
Exhibitor: Hayden Chickadaunce
Award: Champion Hampshire Barrow
Buyer: Jerry & Loretta Danford
Exhibitor: Carson Bryan
Award: Champion Carcass
Buyer: Cowboys Excavating - Accurate Farm Drainage
Exhibitor: Carter Stoner
Award: Reserve Champion White Turkey
Buyer: 1st Source Bank, ON Top Precision Ag
Exhibitor: Christian Freyenberger
Award: Reserve Champion Roasters
Buyer: Reliable Denture Center
Exhibitor: Kara Krause
Award: Champion Meat Ducks
Buyer: CLH CPAS and Consultants
Exhibitor: Kennedy Dusek
Award: Grand Champion Overall Steer
Buyer: GE Marshall, Inc.
Exhibitor: Norah Grimmer
Award: 4th Overall Steer, Champion Shorthorn
Buyer: Project Ribeye
Exhibitor: Kady Davison
Award: Champion Angus
Buyer: Signature CO2 Services
Exhibitor: David Heinold
Award: Champion Rate of Gain
Buyer: Crown Feed and Supply
Exhibitor: Stephanie Boone
Award: Grand Champion Holstein
Buyer: Friends of Stephanie Boone
Exhibitor: Jonathan Teitge
Award: Grand Champion Dairy Goat Milk
Buyer: Friends and Family of Jonny Teitge
Exhibitor: Jacob Kolan
Award: Grand Champion Meat Goat Wether
Buyer: K D Lawn and Landscape Group, Friends and Family of Jacob Kolan
Thank you to our 2022 Buyers!
1st Source Bank, Catherine Mrozinski
A1000 Years, Megan Matthai
Abbett Farms LLC, Glenn Abbett
ABCD Homestead LLC, Barb Lucas
All About 4H, Glenn Hefner
Allen O'Connor
Amps & Volts Electric, Inc., Kurt Krause
Andrew & Hanna Sharp
Appleton Medical Services Inc, Terry Dougherty
B&H Technical, Bill Hylek
Bartholomew Funeral Home, Mike Neward
Bellman Oil Company, Kyle Hinds
Bohling AED Farm LLC, Janet Bohling
Boiler Up Ethan Buyer Group, Andrew Lucas
Boone Township Boosters
Butcher Block, Diana Reed
C.Lee Construction Services, Inc., Chip Lee
Case Weinkauff Trucking, Case Weinkauff
Castongia Tractor, Inc.
CDK Express, Craig King
Chick-fil-A Valparaiso, David Hershberger
Christopher Byers
Clayridge Farms LLC, Aaron Freyenberger
CLH CPAS and Consultants, Robert Lange
Connie Rudd Hannon, BTBH Law, Rudd Asset Management
Cowboys Excavating - Accurate Farm Drainage, Josh Goddard
Crown Feed and Supply, Thomas Meyer
D & K Electric, David Krug
D Good Farms, David Good
Darren Grieger
David Bansemer
David Taylor Chrysler Dodge Jeep and Ram, Scott Clausing
Dennis & Joyce Steinhilber
Details, Details, LLC, Mark McCall
Dr Anton Thompkins
Dr Jac A. Cooper Sr
Dr Jason Good
Dr Nick Nenadovich
Dr. Anthony Levenda, Dr. Anthony Levenda
Dr. Lonnie and Terri Ailes
Dr. Vegetable, Faith Busse
Dynamic Metal Recycling, Kyle Shaw
E Lucas & Sons of Valparaiso, Guy Lucas
Ed Soliday State Representative, Ed Soliday
Elegan Sportswear, Craig Gall
Elizabeth Jackson
Energy Diagnostics, Matt Gingrich
Eric Opperman
Fire In the Hole LLC, Brent & Stacey Reed
Fisel, Lauer and Johnson, Jackie Johnson
Fratco, Inc, Marla Bachert
Friends and Family Beau Brandt, Tammy Brandt
Friends and Family of Caleb Hajek, Julie Casbon
Friends and Family of Jacob Kolan
Friends and Family of Jonny Teitge
Friends and Family of Kayla Lockett
Friends of Dallas Richey
Friends of Evyenia Lawley
Friends of Stephanie Boone, William Bohling
GE Marshall, Inc., Frank Marshall
Giesler Family
Gift Septic Service, Art Gift
Glazer Facial Plastic & Cosmetic Surgery, Chad Glazer
Good Family Farms, Marty Good
Graeber Family Farms, Dale Graeber
Great Lakes Labs, Richard Volk
Greg and Robbin Yergler
Gustafson Ag, LLC Electrical Service, Jay Gustafson
Hagenow Farms, Steven Hagenow
Hanford Packing Co., Harry Hanford
Harold & Marlene Haman
Hebron Ace Hardware- Randy & Traci Yager
Heinold Beef Farm, LaDawn Heinold
Horizon Bank-Valpo, Mark Ritzi
Horvat's Custom Hardwood, LLC, Michael Horvat
In Memory of Bob Kleine, Robin Kleine
In Memory Of Debbie Ensweiler, Andy Batterson
In Memory of Jim Lippert, Betty Lippert
Indiana Beverage, Jon Leetz
James Chaplin
Jane Maxwell
Jeff Miller Concrete, Jeff Miller
Jeff Weitzel
Jerry and Loretta Danford
Jim and Deanne Nagel
Jim Polarek
Joe & Renee Rudolph
John Duttlinger
Josephine's Glazed Donuts, Gentry & Emily Miller
Joyce Bien
Julie Metzger
Justin Higer
K D Lawn and Landscape Group, Dan Dykstra
Kats Sod Farm, Ryan Kats
Kings Lawn Service, Wendy King
Kleine Cattle Enterprises, Joe Kleine
Kouts Ace Hardware, Randy and Traci Yager
Kraft Auction Service, Jonathan and Anna Kraft
LanCam Inc., Lanier Chiesi
Laporte County Fair, Catherine Mrozinski
Lauer Wealth Management, John Lauer
Lippelt Drywall, Jeremy Lippelt
Lippelt Farms, Greg & Vanessa Lippelt
Mark and Deb Good Farms, Mark Good
Mark Good Construction, Mark Good
Marty Good
Martz & Lucas, Andrew Lucas
Matt Wellsand
Meyer Veterinary Hospital, Jeff Weitzel
Michael and Terri Steinhubel
Michael Morningstar
Mike Simpson-Porter Co. Republicans
Mimi & Papa, Gr. Papa & Grandma, Jared & Kelsey, Arnold and Nancy Rosenbaum
Mitnzer Meats LLC
Mitzner Farms
Modern Woodmen, Alex Ferreira
Morgan Township Buyers Group
Nancy Bolen
North Porter County Buyer's Group
Northwest Health
Nuest Farms, Dwight Nuest
Oakwood Apartmets, Suzanne Birky
Okeefe Farms, Michael Okeefe
ON Top Precision Ag
Ozinga, Tony Shivley
Pat Kresel Farm, Pat Kresel
Patrick Freeze
Pleasant Township Buyer's Group
Porter Co. Pet Clinic, Jeff Weitzel
Porter County Community Foundation, Bill Higbie
Porter County Independent Concessions
Porter Township Buyer's Group
Precision Dental Center, John Balon
Project Ribeye, Nelson & Sandy Schoon
Reeve Family Farms, Brandon Reeve
Reliable Denture Center, Randell Potts
Ridgeline Structural Systems
RNB Farms, Rick Nichols
Robert Little
Rochelle Butler
Ruge Farms, Ed Ruge
Sands Family Farms LLC., Brandon Sands
Scott Sikora
Shaffner Tire Service, Travis Danford
Sharp School Services, Dave and Martha Sharp
Signature CO2 Services, Kris Rushmore
Sikora Farms LLC, Scott Sikora
Sims Meat Processing, Craig Sims
Steven & Randi Webber
Stoner Family Farms, Ken Stoner
Tazco Redi-Mix, Terry Zimmer
Teachers Credit Union, Patrick McGinley
The Ideal Family Restaurant
Thomas Stoner
Thorgren Tool and Molding Co Inc, Rob Thorgren
Tims tools inc, Timothy Theodossopoulos
Trout Glass and Mirror, James Trout
Troy and Pat Haman
Tudor Fashion Floors Inc, Jan Tudor
Valparaiso Rotary
Valparaiso University Buyers' Group, Aimee Tomasek
Warne Insurance Agency, Brad Warne
Washington Township Buyer's Group
Watts Family
Wyckoff Hybrids Inc, Christian Goetz
Yager Construction, Randy Yager
Ziants Mechanical